Coe CollegeCoe CollegeCoe CollegeCoe CollegeCoe College
Coe CollegeCoe CollegeCoe CollegeCoe CollegeCoe College
Coe Athletics
 
 

DUBUQUE, Iowa - Coe College entered the NCAA Central Regional with just three wrestlers seeded in the top three, but finished with five in the top three, all of which qualified for the NCAA National Championships.

 

CEDAR RAPIDS, Iowa - The Coe College men's tennis team defeated Kalamazoo Saturday afternoon, earning their seventh-straight victory. All seven wins have come via 9-0 scores.

 

CEDAR RAPIDS, Iowa - The Coe College women's tennis team led 2-1 after doubles play and held on to upset 35th-ranked Kalamazoo 5-4 Saturday at the Clark Racquet Center.

 

WAVERLY, Iowa - The Coe track & field team wrapped up their weekend at the final day of action at the Iowa Conference Indoor Championships on Saturday. The men finished in fifth-place and the women sixth.

 

SAN ANTONIO, Texas - Jasmine Deng (Overland Park, Kan./Shawnee Mission East) closed out her freshman campaign at the final day of action at the NCAA Regional Championships Saturday afternoon.

Five Kohawks qualified for the NCAA Wrestling National Championships.
Sophomore Chad Moklestad earned a pair of wins over Kalamazoo on Saturday.
Sarah Lasecki sealed Coe's win over Kalamazoo with a win at number five singles.
Jessica Harris and the Coe track & field team finished the Iowa Conference Indoor Championships on Saturday.
Jasmine Deng had a 10th-place showing in the 1-meter dive at day 2 of the NCAA Regional Championships.
 
 
MAR. 6
M TRACK & FIELD
Last Chance Qualifier
TBA
Platteville, Wis.
MAR. 6
W TRACK & FIELD
Last Chance Qualifier
TBA
Platteville, Wis.
MAR. 7
BASEBALL
vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering
8:00 AM CST
Auburndale, Fla.
Lake Myrtle Park Field #1
MAR. 7
M TENNIS
vs. Valparaiso University
10:00 AM CST
Orlando, Fla.
Lake Cane
MAR. 7
SOFTBALL
vs. College of Saint Scholastica
11:15 AM CST
Winter Haven, Fla.
DiamondPlex Field B
MAR. 7
SOFTBALL
vs. Albion College
1:30 PM CST
Winter Haven, Fla.
DiamondPlex Field B
MAR. 7
M TENNIS
vs. Northwestern College
2:00 PM CST
Orlando, Fla.
Lake Cane
MAR. 8
SOFTBALL
vs. Illinois Wesleyan
12:30 PM CST
Winter Haven, Fla.
DiamondPlex Field D
MAR. 8
BASEBALL
vs. Roger Williams
12:30 PM CST
Winter Haven, Fla.
Chain of Lakes Park Field #1
MAR. 8
M TENNIS
vs. Oglethorpe University
1:00 PM CST
Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Sanlando
MAR. 8
W TENNIS
vs. Oglethorpe University
1:00 PM CST
Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Sanlando
MAR. 8
BASEBALL
vs. Roger Williams
Game 2
Winter Haven, Fla.
Chain of Lakes Park Field #1
MAR. 8
W TENNIS
vs. St. Mary's
4:30 PM CST
Orlando, Fla.
Lake Cane
MAR. 8
SOFTBALL
vs. Carroll College
5:00 PM CST
Winter Haven, Fla.
DiamondPlex Field B
Matt Daoust
Kohawk of the Week
Men's Basketball
 
photo
photo
photo