Coe CollegeCoe College
Coe CollegeCoe College
Coe Athletics
Women's Track & Field
 
 
Kohawks
Stefani Wright Image
# StefaniWright
Height:
Weight:
Class: Jr.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill.
Previous School: St. Ignatius

Personal
Full name is Stefani Wright…born March 19, 1991…is the daughter of Sharon Adams…siblings include: Angelica Wright, Khandi Wright,  Rysa Binion …is a psychology and creative writing majors and art & spanish minors…expected college graduation date is 2013.

 

High School

High school coaches include: Erin Luby (track),Tony Harris (track)…high school athletic and academic accomplishments include: Athletic 3-time varsity letter-winner, 3-time all-conference selection, team captin, State Scholar 2009, National Honors Society 2008-2009, graduated with 1st Honors.

 

Why Coe?

I chose Coe because it wasn't too far from home, and they gave a significant amount of financial aid despite the high cost of tuition.

 
 
 
2011-12 Women's Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Chelsea ArrendondoJr. Des Moines, IowaI-35
Kristen BlodgettJr. Englewood, Colo.Cherry Creek
Ashley BoleynFr. Dubuque, IowaHempstead
Keelie FinnelSr. Francis Creek, Wis.Mischicot
Kirstin FranklinSo. Greeley, Colo.West
Sara HeizerJr. Milliken, Colo.Roosevelt
Amy HurdFr. Wilton, IowaWilton
Deanna MarguglioJr. Davenport, IowaDavenport
Cassandra MorigakiJr. Hilo, HawaiiWaiakea
Rachel PetersFr. Swisher, IowaPrairie
Kayla RohrFr. Janesville, Wis.Craig
Paige SearsFr. Dysart, IowaUnion
Samantha SikersmouthFr. Plainfield, Ill.North
Kelli SpringerSo. Cumming, IowaNorwalk
Chelsey ThillJr. Dubuque, IowaSenior
Taylor WolfSo. West Branch, IowaWest Branch
Kate WorthingtonFr. Waterloo, IowaWest
Stefani WrightJr. Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius
Michael Warta - Head Coach - 5th season
Ben Mourer - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Jon Kochmit - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
 
2012 Women's Outdoor Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Chelsea ArredondoJr. Des Moines, IowaI-35
Kristen BlodgettJr. Englewood, ColoradoCherry Creek
Ashley BoleynFr. Dubuque, IowaHempstead
Hannah BreitbachSo. Cedar Rapids, IowaXavier
Keelie FinnelSr. Francis Creek, Wis.Mishicot
Kirstin FranklinSo. Greeley, Colo.West
Sara HeizerJr. Milliken, Colo.Roosevelt
Amy HurdFr. Wilton, IowaWilton
Mollie KleopferSo. Riverside, IowaHighland
Deanna MarguglioJr. Davenport, IowaCentral
Cassandra MorigakiJr. Hilo, HawaiiWaiakea
Rachel PetersFr. Swisher, IowaPrairie
Kayla RohrFr. Janesville, Wis.Craig
Paige SearsFr. Dysart, IowaUnion
Samantha SikersmouthFr. Plainfield, Ill.North
Kelli SpringerSo. Cumming, IowaNorwalk
Chelsey ThillJr. Dubuque, IowaSenior
Taylor WolfSo. West Branch, IowaWest Branch
Kate WorthingtonFr. Waterloo, IowaWest
Stefani WrightJr. Chicago, Ill.St. Ignatius
Michael Warta - Head Coach - 5th season
Ben Mourer - Assistant Coach
Jon Kochmit - Assistant Coach