Coe CollegeCoe College
Coe CollegeCoe College
Coe Athletics
Men's Track & Field
 
 
Kohawks
JonAmeling
Class: So.
Hometown: Ossian, Iowa
Previous School: South Winnishiek
 
 
 
2011-12 Men's Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Jon AmelingSo.  Ossian, IowaSouth Winnishiek
Chris BrummittJr.  Olathe, Colo.Olathe
Frank DavisFr.  Marion, IowaLinn-Mar
Shea DevineSo.  Tucson, Ariz.Canyon Del Oro
Andrew DewarJr.  Lake Bluff, Ill.Lake Forest
Charles DewarJr.  Lake Bluff, Ill.Lake Forest
Dennis GilbertsonJr.  Hayfield, Minn.Hayfield
Marcus HausteinJr.  Pella, IowaPella
Kory HeinemanSr.  Readlyn, IowaWapsie Valley
Ty HetlandSr.  Minneapolis, Minn.Southwest
Alexis KombwaFr.  Evanston, Ill.Evanston
Jared KuehnerJr.  Center Point, IowaCenter Point-Urbana
Nate KurtzSr.  St. Louis, Mo.Crossroads College Prep
Nick LenstraFr.  Peosta, IowaWestern Dubuque
Terrance Lockett Jr.So.  St. Louis, Mo.De Smet Jesuit
Jordan LordSr.  Lee's Summit, Mo.Lee's Summit
Keenan McLaughlinSo.  Bettendorf, IowaPleasant Valley
Josh MinardSo.  Burlington, IowaBurlington
Scott MonroeSr.  Cedar Rapids, IowaWashington
Tyler MunhollonSr.  Byron, Ill.Byron
Craig NieSr.  Jesup, IowaDon Bosco
Ryan ReyFr.  Plainfield, Ill.Central
Eric RitterJr.  Iowa City, IowaWest
Jacob SeatonJr.  Riverside, IowaHighland
Kobe SpencerFr.  Racine, Wis.Prairie
Michael Warta - Head Coach - 5th season
Ben Mourer - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Jon Kochmit - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
 
2012 Men's Outdoor Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Jon AmelingSo.  Ossian, IowaSouth Winneshiek
Matt BarndJr.  Marion, IowaMarion
Chris BrummittJr.  Olathe, Colo.Olathe
Paden ChangSr.  Afton, Minn.Stillwater
Frank DavisFr.  Marion, IowaLinn-Mar
Shea DevineSo.  Tucson, Ariz.Canyon Del Oro
Andrew DewarSr.  Lake Bluff, Ill.Lake Forest
Charles DewarJr.  Lake Bluff, Ill.Lake Forest
Dan FloresSo.  Erie, Colo.Centaurus
Dennis GilbertsonJr.  Hayfield, Minn.Hayfield
Marcus HausteinJr.  Pella, IowaPella
Kory HeinemanSr.  Readlyn, IowaWapsie Valley
Ty HetlandSr.  Minneapolis, Minn.Southwest
Jared KuehnerJr.  Center Point, IowaCenter Point-Urbana
Glenn KurpielSr.  Burlington, IowaCatholic Central
Nate KurtzSr.  St. Louis, Mo.Crossroads College Prep
Nick LenstraFr.  Peosta, IowaWestern Dubuque
Terrance LockettSr.  St. Louis, Mo.De Smet Jesuit
Jordan LordSr.  Lee's Summit, Mo.Lee's Summit
Keenan McLaughlinSo.  Bettendorf, IowaPleasant Valley
Josh MinardSo.  Burlington, IowaBurlington
Scott MonroeSr.  Cedar Rapids, IowaWashington
Tyler MunhollonSr.  Byron, Ill.Byron
Craig NieSr.  Jesup, IowaDon Bosco
Ryan ReyFr.  Plainfield, Ill.Central
Eric RitterJr.  Iowa City, IowaWest
Jacob SeatonJr.  Riverside, IowaHighland
Kobe SpencerFr.  Racine, Wisc.Prairie
Michael Warta - Head Coach - 5th season
Ben Mourer - Assistant Coach
Jon Kochmit - Assistant Coach