Coe CollegeCoe CollegeCoe CollegeCoe CollegeCoe College
Coe CollegeCoe CollegeCoe CollegeCoe CollegeCoe College
Coe Athletics
 

Licensed to Coe College            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/14/2013 09:40 PM
            2013 Liberal Arts Championship - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:36.55   2/17/2011 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, E Connolly, R Bruns            
     Coe Nat: P 1:36.55   2/17/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, E Connolly, R Bruns            
                1:33.54  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:35.92  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:36.54  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:39.05    1:38.01         40  
     1) Ladd, Amelia E 22               2) Storey, Katie M 20             
     3) Benjamin, Chloe C 20            4) Connolly, Erin 20              
       25.52    24.16    24.68    23.65                                    
  2 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'      1:42.44    1:41.39         34  
     1) Kahnk, Courtney L 20            2) Reynen, Natalie F 20           
     3) Dens, Sarah 20                  4) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18             
       25.11    26.29    25.75    24.24                                    
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    1:44.00    1:42.86         32  
     1) Haynes, Cara J 19               2) Steel, Hope 17                 
     3) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19         4) Conrad, Shelby A 19            
       25.92    25.75    26.10    25.09                                    
  4 Loras College  'A'                          1:47.78    1:43.38         30  
     1) Black, Heather H 18             2) Beach, Renee S 19              
     3) Czarobski, Steph D 22           4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       26.13    26.17    25.35    25.73                                    
  5 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           1:44.83    1:43.57         28  
     1) Magsamen, Emma                  2) Fast, Jaimie                   
     3) Granger, Cydney                 4) Carlson, Krystal               
       25.36    25.78    26.84    25.59                                    
  6 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:46.61    1:45.71         26  
     1) Queisner, Andi N 21             2) Strohm, Kelly R 22             
     3) Sterns, Kenni A 19              4) Meade, Lindsay M 19            
       25.72    27.45    26.55    25.99                                    
  7 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  1:47.62    1:46.52         24  
     1) Spain, Samantha                 2) Samples, Shannon               
     3) Genzling, Amanda                4) Donaldson, Emma                
       26.39    27.72    26.78    25.63                                    
  8 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:50.82    1:52.40         22  
     1) Dewante, Aimee                  2) Maze, Abigail                  
     3) Frantz, Nicole                  4) Behrens, Maria                 
       26.46    26.83    27.06    32.05                                    
B - Final
  9 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:51.09    1:50.68         18  
     1) Amburgy, Christina 18           2) Stepleton, Marissa M 18        
     3) Lein, Megan 19                  4) Yarbrough, Hannah 20           
       26.42    27.79    28.20    28.27                                    
 10 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                 2:02.70    2:00.97         14  
     1) Gott, Mae Rose 18               2) Class, Cahaela 19              
     3) Sherman, Dani 19                4) Omvik, Kassandra 18            
       29.01    30.65    31.17    30.14                                    
 11 Eureka College  'A'                         2:03.39    2:02.93         12  
     1) Girard, Katie                   2) Kentzel, Heather               
     3) Horning, Elizabeth              4) Kapp, Katherine                
       30.43    33.24    31.38    27.88                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:36.55   2/17/2011 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, E Connolly, R Bruns            
     Coe Nat: P 1:36.55   2/17/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, E Connolly, R Bruns            
                1:33.54  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:35.92  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:36.54  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:43.59    1:39.05 q      
     1) Ladd, Amelia E 22               2) Blocker, Katie R 21            
     3) Storey, Katie M 20              4) Benjamin, Chloe C 20           
       25.27    24.76    24.18    24.84                                    
  2 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'            1:43.95    1:42.44 q      
     1) Kahnk, Courtney L 20            2) Dens, Sarah 20                 
     3) Reynen, Natalie F 20            4) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18             
       25.58    26.04    26.20    24.62                                    
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:46.80    1:44.00 q      
     1) Haynes, Cara J 19               2) Steel, Hope 17                 
     3) Conrad, Shelby A 19             4) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19        
       25.69    26.52    25.27    26.52                                    
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:46.69    1:44.83 q      
     1) Magsamen, Emma                  2) Fast, Jaimie                   
     3) Granger, Cydney                 4) Carlson, Krystal               
       25.29    26.06    27.14    26.34                                    
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:50.93    1:46.61 q      
     1) Queisner, Andi N 21             2) Strohm, Kelly R 22             
     3) Sterns, Kenni A 19              4) Meade, Lindsay M 19            
       25.52    27.99    26.58    26.52                                    
  6 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        1:49.92    1:47.62 q      
     1) Spain, Samantha                 2) Samples, Shannon               
     3) Genzling, Amanda                4) Donaldson, Emma                
       26.79    27.98    26.66    26.19                                    
  7 Loras College  'A'                                1:45.07    1:47.78 q      
     1) DelVecchio, Marguerite A 21     2) Ehlbeck, Clare C 20            
     3) Czarobski, Steph D 22           4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       26.84    27.83    27.82    25.29                                    
  8 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             1:53.79    1:50.82 q      
     1) Dewante, Aimee                  2) Maze, Abigail                  
     3) Frantz, Nicole                  4) Behrens, Maria                 
       26.89    26.27    26.87    30.79                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           1:54.37    1:51.09 q      
     1) Amburgy, Christina 18           2) Stepleton, Marissa M 18        
     3) Lein, Megan 19                  4) Yarbrough, Hannah 20           
       26.99    27.82    28.14    28.14                                    
 10 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                       1:57.06    2:02.70 q      
     1) Class, Cahaela 19               2) Riley, Hannah 21               
     3) Omvik, Kassandra 18             4) Sherman, Dani 19               
       31.07    30.47    31.84    29.32                                    
 11 Eureka College  'A'                               1:53.54    2:03.39 q      
     1) Girard, Katie                   2) Kentzel, Heather               
     3) Horning, Elizabeth              4) Kapp, Katherine                
       29.92    34.39    30.65    28.43                                    
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT   X1:41.65        
     1) Boran, Laura R 19               2) McKay, Sarah E 18              
     3) Hoff, Connor J 18               4) Pospisil, Sarah E 18           
       26.05    25.77    25.09    24.74                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   X1:44.06        
     1) Larsen, Nicole 18               2) Maher, Mary Kathryn 20         
     3) Benjamin, Devan 22              4) Dailey, Kyrie L 20             
       26.07    25.64    26.79    25.56                                    
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'                 NT   X1:49.59        
     1) Brockman, Resa A 18             2) Quast, Andelee 20              
     3) Hughes, Natalie M 18            4) Salathe, Sam J 19              
       27.60    27.16    28.15    26.68                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                                 NT   X1:50.27        
     1) Garin, Meghan E 18              2) Scharmer, Christina S 20       
     3) Schneider, Emily L 22           4) Take, Amanda N 21              
       27.20    27.54    27.82    27.71                                    
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                 1:56.89   X1:57.41        
     1) Cummings, Amanda                2) Bowmaster, Jenna               
     3) Walls, Cortney                  4) Naeve, Narelle                 
       29.09    30.80    27.78    29.74                                    
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                            NT   X2:09.58        
     1) Owens, Anna Tai 19              2) Hill, Devon 18                 
     3) Gonzalez-Coyle, Chloe 25        4) Amberchan, Gaby 19             
       32.63    32.98    32.65    31.32                                    
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'                 NT   X2:19.62        
     1) Boehnlein, Tess 22              2) Rosckes, Jacey A 21            
     3) Sather, Rachel M 20             4) Day, Katie E 19                
       42.83    29.99    31.29    35.51                                    
 -- Principia College  'A'                            2:15.79         DQ        
     1) Perry, Laura A 21               2) Finen, Josephine M 19          
     3) Neal, Jessica C 20              4) Joyner, Catherine E 21         
       31.03    37.71    33.36    32.84                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:23.32   2/16/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         I Akmentins, M Yabar, R Rozensteins, D Banda      
     Coe Nat: P 1:23.38             IL Institute of Technoloy, IIT             
                         Pinsonneault, Taylor, Cuffe, Muhr                 
                1:21.50  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:22.86  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:23.51  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:27.65    1:26.02         40  
     1) Kuntz, Zack R 21                2) Cutler, Tim 21                 
     3) Kramka, Ryley 20                4) Orvis, Jason R 19              
       21.80    21.70    21.51    21.01                                    
  2 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:31.32    1:26.33         34  
     1) Pruzansky, Yoni                 2) Bafia, Billy                   
     3) Rosenfeld, Matthew              4) Ramminger, Max                 
       22.19    21.64    21.93    20.57                                    
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    1:28.00    1:26.93         32  
     1) Bariyev, Alex 18                2) Foreman, Joel C 19             
     3) McAfee, David B 20              4) Gillin, Carney 20              
       22.05    21.70    21.66    21.52                                    
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           1:28.57    1:27.87         30  
     1) Malin, Cole                     2) Schombert, Travis              
     3) Svoboda, James                  4) Sweeney, Kieran                
       21.90    22.06    22.12    21.79                                    
  5 Loras College  'A'                          1:31.79    1:28.26         28  
     1) Benson, Zach T 18               2) Duncan, Grant A 19             
     3) Graziano, Thomas J 20           4) O'Toole, Michael A 20          
       22.49    21.42    21.89    22.46                                    
  6 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  1:30.35    1:29.68         26  
     1) Salinas, Kamron                 2) Sikes, Cameron                 
     3) Steblien, KC                    4) Grimes, Kent                   
       23.28    22.02    21.94    22.44                                    
  7 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:37.25    1:36.54         24  
     1) Wailes, Scott 18                2) Tillison, James E 19           
     3) McKim, Kyle 19                  4) Schneider, Nathan 19           
       24.42    24.52    24.08    23.52                                    
  8 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:41.08    1:38.96         22  
     1) Etzel, Gabe L 18                2) Babbitt, Aaron B 22            
     3) Buseman, Aaron J 19             4) Thoma, Matthew M 18            
       26.06    26.24    24.12    22.54                                    
B - Final
  9 Eureka College  'A'                         1:46.65    1:47.05         18  
     1) Leach, Cody                     2) Madden, Grant                  
     3) Lott, Colton                    4) Moore, Josh                    
       25.30    30.49    28.12    23.14                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:23.32   2/16/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         I Akmentins, M Yabar, R Rozensteins, D Banda      
     Coe Nat: P 1:23.38             IL Institute of Technoloy, IIT             
                         Pinsonneault, Taylor, Cuffe, Muhr                 
                1:21.50  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:22.86  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:23.51  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:28.50    1:27.65 q      
     1) Anderson, Kristian R 19         2) Kramka, Ryley 20               
     3) Vanderhorst, Seth 20            4) Orvis, Jason R 19              
       22.52    21.85    22.06    21.22                                    
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:29.49    1:28.00 q      
     1) Foreman, Joel C 19              2) Gillin, Carney 20              
     3) McAfee, David B 20              4) Bariyev, Alex 18               
       22.04    21.83    21.99    22.14                                    
  3 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:27.59    1:28.57 q      
     1) Malin, Cole                     2) Schombert, Travis              
     3) Svoboda, James                  4) Sweeney, Kieran                
       21.81    22.23    22.47    22.06                                    
  4 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        1:30.83    1:30.35 q      
     1) Salinas, Kamron                 2) Sikes, Cameron                 
     3) Steblien, KC                    4) Grimes, Kent                   
       23.73    22.11    22.13    22.38                                    
  5 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             1:30.74    1:31.32 q      
     1) Bergh, Felipe                   2) Grieve, Tanner                 
     3) Bafia, Billy                    4) Maus, Dylan                    
       23.66    22.31    22.16    23.19                                    
  6 Loras College  'A'                                1:30.99    1:31.79 q      
     1) DeWane, Jason M 21              2) Cormier, Greg L 18             
     3) Seidel, Colin D 20              4) Graziano, Thomas J 20          
       23.71    22.64    23.20    22.24                                    
  7 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           1:39.11    1:37.25 q      
     1) Wailes, Scott 18                2) Best, Steven 20                
     3) McKim, Kyle 19                  4) Schneider, Nathan 19           
       24.32    24.89    24.46    23.58                                    
  8 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:43.71    1:41.08 q      
     1) Etzel, Gabe L 18                2) Babbitt, Aaron B 22            
     3) Buseman, Aaron J 19             4) Thoma, Matthew M 18            
       26.35    27.39    24.50    22.84                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eureka College  'A'                               1:42.95    1:46.65 q      
     1) Leach, Cody                     2) Madden, Grant                  
     3) Lott, Colton                    4) Moore, Josh                    
       25.75    29.81    26.58    24.51                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT   X1:30.16        
     1) Raiche, Sam K 19                2) O'Brien, Tanner A 22           
     3) Nassif, Gene L 18               4) Hagen, Jon D 21                
       22.51    22.39    23.32    21.94                                    
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                 1:34.29   X1:32.55        
     1) Andrlik, Michael                2) Burnham, Andy                  
     3) Sheppard, Alex                  4) Schroeder, Zach                
       23.12    22.97    23.37    23.09                                    
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                             1:32.61   X1:34.38        
     1) Mohaimani, Arya                 2) McGuire, Connor                
     3) Boldt, Kevin                    4) Nyholm, Stefan                 
       22.94    24.35    23.28    23.81                                    
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X1:36.54        
     1) Hart, Kendal R 19               2) Gonzalez, Antonio R 18         
     3) Rabedeaux, Will R 18            4) Young, Tom J 21                
       23.26    25.06    23.18    25.04                                    
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT   X1:37.93        
     1) Robinson, Jeremiah G 22         2) Sommers, Jon E 19              
     3) Stahly, Derreck J 19            4) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
       25.99    24.47    23.93    23.54                                    
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                             NT   X1:39.18        
     1) Chavez, Christian               2) Chantos, Issac                 
     3) Flynn, Jeremiah                 4) Gaspard, Chandler              
       24.80    25.16    25.71    23.51                                    
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT   X1:56.70        
     1) Cornejo, Nico L 21              2) Bradley, Daniel 18             
     3) Cohen, Seth D 21                4) Conway, Colin J 21             
       33.18    26.69    27.78    29.05                                    
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                        1:35.54        XDQ        
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) White, Sean                    
     3) Bell, Craig                     4) Bowers, David                  
       23.73    23.79    22.91    22.21                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 5:04.70   2/12/2009 Lauren Lehenbauer, Loras                   
     Coe Nat: P 5:04.70             Lehenbauer, Loras                          
                4:53.44  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:59.56  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                5:03.19  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slagel, Clare C     19 LUTH-IA              5:16.90    5:04.53L        20  
      27.77   30.34   30.90   30.78   31.03   31.38   31.16   31.18
      30.98   29.01                                                
  2 Reed, Elizabeth A   20 LUTH-IA              5:19.73    5:16.10         17  
      28.23   30.42   31.13   31.85   32.39   32.98   32.81   32.74
      32.27   31.28                                                
  3 Carlson, Krystal       Morningside          5:20.45    5:17.36         16  
      29.09   31.15   31.91   32.39   32.45   32.45   32.20   32.38
      32.34   31.00                                                
  4 Hoff, Connor J      18 LUTH-IA              5:26.75    5:20.09         15  
      28.80   31.73   31.93   32.39   32.54   32.36   32.75   32.89
      32.73   31.97                                                
  5 Dorgay, Corianne E  18 LUTH-IA              5:20.77    5:21.87         14  
      28.55   31.34   32.23   32.90   33.21   33.30   33.12   32.59
      32.40   32.23                                                
  6 Bhagyam, Chella     21 LUTH-IA              5:34.84    5:29.62         13  
      29.49   31.92   32.82   33.68   33.62   33.60   33.46   33.79
      34.11   33.13                                                
  7 Black, Heather H    18 LORAS                5:33.85    5:29.65         12  
      29.88   32.75   32.79   33.03   33.63   33.81   33.66   34.38
      33.45   32.27                                                
  8 Meade, Lindsay M    19 Kohawks-IA           5:30.59    5:31.56         11  
      29.29   31.93   32.76   33.31   34.31   34.12   34.27   33.89
      34.01   33.67                                                
B - Final
  9 Frantz, Nicole         Illinois Tech-IL     5:35.17    5:31.63          9  
      29.19   32.39   33.20   33.34   33.58   33.67   34.03   34.51
      34.34   33.38                                                
 10 Gaulke, Gabby M     21 LORAS                5:40.90    5:36.42          7  
      31.17   33.57   34.78   34.67   34.25   34.03   33.98   33.76
      33.46   32.75                                                
 11 Maze, Abigail          Illinois Tech-IL     5:42.91    5:37.45          6  
      29.41   32.79   33.96   34.80   35.10   34.50   34.74   34.53
      34.42   33.20                                                
 12 Amo, Elise G        19 LORAS                5:41.71    5:39.90          5  
      29.80   32.57   33.56   33.69   34.30   35.14   35.54   35.44
      35.72   34.14                                                
 13 Metheny, Emily J    19 Franklin-IN          5:38.44    5:40.34          4  
      30.65   33.93   34.89   34.91   34.78   34.63   34.62   34.83
      34.40   32.70                                                
 14 Miller, Logan F     18 LORAS                5:41.81    5:40.77          3  
      30.27   33.04   34.40   34.80   34.82   35.04   34.88   34.86
      34.69   33.97                                                
 15 Tamez, Desiree R    19 LORAS                5:52.15    5:42.46          2  
      31.67   34.01   34.06   34.43   34.09   34.23   34.41   35.07
      35.75   34.74                                                
 16 Yarbrough, Hannah   20 Simpson-IA           5:50.24    5:43.06          1  
      30.65   33.68   34.56   34.57   35.39   34.78   35.26   35.00
      35.19   33.98                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 5:04.70   2/12/2009 Lauren Lehenbauer, Loras                   
     Coe Nat: P 5:04.70             Lehenbauer, Loras                          
                4:53.44  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:59.56  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                5:03.19  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Slagel, Clare C           19 LUTH-IA              5:10.59    5:16.90 q      
      28.72   31.11   32.13   32.16   32.87   32.49   32.35   32.75
      33.18   29.14                                                
  2 Reed, Elizabeth A         20 LUTH-IA              5:22.61    5:19.73 q      
      28.17   30.51   31.86   32.47   32.86   32.72   33.21   32.92
      33.00   32.01                                                
  3 Carlson, Krystal             Morningside          5:25.62    5:20.45 q      
      29.22   31.35   31.81   32.51   32.75   32.75   32.54   32.63
      32.62   32.27                                                
  4 Dorgay, Corianne E        18 LUTH-IA              5:32.32    5:20.77 q      
      28.19   30.83   32.12   32.45   32.71   32.82   32.95   32.96
      33.04   32.70                                                
  5 Hoff, Connor J            18 LUTH-IA              5:33.31    5:26.75 q      
      27.58   30.98   32.23   32.94   33.23   33.87   33.57   34.26
      34.45   33.64                                                
  6 Meade, Lindsay M          19 Kohawks-IA           5:36.17    5:30.59 q      
      29.65   31.95   32.95   33.39   33.31   33.84   34.01   34.06
      34.20   33.23                                                
  7 Black, Heather H          18 LORAS                5:37.99    5:33.85 q      
      28.85   31.72   32.82   33.84   34.56   34.28   34.71   35.02
      34.59   33.46                                                
  8 Bhagyam, Chella           21 LUTH-IA              5:35.76    5:34.84 q      
      29.25   32.43   33.30   33.76   34.20   34.46   34.30   34.85
      34.47   33.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frantz, Nicole               Illinois Tech-IL     5:43.42    5:35.17 q      
      29.11   32.42   33.36   34.26   34.13   34.44   34.65   34.70
      34.74   33.36                                                
 10 Metheny, Emily J          19 Franklin-IN          5:47.98    5:38.44 q      
      30.76   33.53   34.68   34.83   34.70   34.42   34.13   34.13
      34.09   33.17                                                
 11 Gaulke, Gabby M           21 LORAS                5:40.85    5:40.90 q      
      29.68   33.20   34.56   35.33   35.64   35.73   34.66   34.46
      34.18   33.46                                                
 12 Amo, Elise G              19 LORAS                5:35.76    5:41.71 q      
      29.97   32.65   33.51   33.99   34.18   34.69   36.10   35.57
      36.51   34.54                                                
 13 Miller, Logan F           18 LORAS                5:46.36    5:41.81 q      
      29.78   32.90   33.95   34.54   34.64   35.19   35.23   35.04
      35.60   34.94                                                
 14 Maze, Abigail                Illinois Tech-IL     5:46.98    5:42.91 q      
      29.64   32.82   34.02   34.13   34.39   35.25   35.57   35.58
      36.00   35.51                                                
 15 Yarbrough, Hannah         20 Simpson-IA           6:03.60    5:50.24 q      
      30.44   33.81   35.37   35.33   36.26   35.91   35.66   36.09
      35.86   35.51                                                
 16 Tamez, Desiree R          19 LORAS                5:45.56    5:52.15 q      
      30.82   33.97   34.60   34.54   34.81   35.76   36.74   37.19
      37.37   36.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Salathe, Sam J            19 UMM-MN               6:03.23    5:59.33        
      30.99   34.15   35.18   35.52   35.81   36.96   37.89   37.83
      38.53   36.47                                                
 18 LaLonde, Jessica J        18 LORAS                5:54.30    6:01.31        
      30.79   34.00   35.77   36.97   37.05   37.47   37.74   38.12
      38.05   35.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stepleton, Marissa M      18 Simpson-IA           6:03.75    6:02.86        
      30.66   33.96   35.88 4:22.36                                
 20 Patzwald, Joanna L        20 PRIN                 6:24.40    6:20.12        
      30.53   35.12   37.52   38.75   38.71   40.35   39.96   39.76
      39.83   39.59                                                
 21 Owens, Anna Tai           19 MILLS                6:39.59    6:39.16        
      34.28   37.94   40.12   40.74   41.43   42.25   41.30   41.20
      40.96   38.94                                                
 22 Sherman, Dani             19 MILLS                6:59.14    6:42.61        
      37.15   40.44   40.75   41.04   40.59                   40.96
      40.97 1:19.81                                                
 23 Amberchan, Gaby           19 MILLS                6:49.49    6:43.12        
      34.89   39.19   40.60   41.54   41.48   41.79   41.94   41.52
      40.75   39.42                                                
 24 Cummings, Amanda             Morningside          7:00.66    6:46.80        
                                                              43.04
      43.41 1:21.58                                                
 25 Sather, Rachel M          20 UMM-MN               6:53.11    6:47.13        
      34.67   38.66   40.33   41.24   42.01                   42.33
      42.87 1:22.89                                                
 26 Day, Katie E              19 UMM-MN               7:17.52    7:45.62        
      40.57   45.53   46.70   47.37                   47.84   47.42
      48.40 1:34.00                                                
 27 Frendreis, Devin             EC                   8:15.98    8:04.86        
      44.13   46.16   49.81                   48.83   50.45 1:39.36
      50.47   46.34                                                
 -- Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA              5:30.49   X5:26.15        
      28.58   31.43   32.07   32.82   33.29   32.85   33.88   33.96
      34.10   33.17                                                
 -- Zuerner, Chrisann V       20 LUTH-IA              5:47.95   X5:35.97        
      29.72   32.62   33.32   33.91   34.20   34.70   34.67   34.71
      34.78   33.34                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 4:35.00   2/12/2009 Dale Cuffe, IIT                            
     Coe Nat: P 4:35.00             Cuffe, IIT                                 
                4:29.84  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:33.64  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                4:37.33  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kurz, Ben              Morningside          4:51.46    4:46.78         20  
      25.20   28.29   28.58   28.98   29.41   29.65   29.50   29.29
      29.45   28.43                                                
  2 Weinberg, Sam P     19 LUTH-IA              4:57.88    4:48.95         17  
      25.53   28.35   29.36   29.54   29.28   29.21   29.37   29.66
      29.71   28.94                                                
  3 Hild, Eric S        22 LUTH-IA              4:51.29    4:49.43         16  
      25.77   28.03   28.76   29.57   29.84   30.05   30.00   30.18
      29.24   27.99                                                
  4 Loechner, Tyler H   22 PRIN                 4:53.53    4:49.81         15  
      25.48   28.22   28.96   29.48   29.76   29.85   29.81   29.87
      29.56   28.82                                                
  5 Bogen, Matt R       21 LORAS                4:52.69    4:51.57         14  
      26.07   28.15   29.06   29.47   29.63   30.20   30.25   30.31
      30.32   28.11                                                
  6 Boldt, Kevin           Illinois Tech-IL     4:55.53    4:52.21         13  
      26.31   28.52   29.06   29.45   29.54   29.81   30.01   30.03
      30.34   29.14                                                
  7 Morin, Seth M       20 Franklin-IN          4:52.23    4:55.20         12  
      25.03   27.85   29.11   29.89   30.42   30.07   30.34   30.82
      31.30   30.37                                                
  8 Carius, David T     19 LUTH-IA              4:58.12    5:00.06         11  
      25.15   28.22   29.63   30.38   30.58   30.83   31.08   31.34
      31.73   31.12                                                
B - Final
  9 Pruzansky, Yoni        Illinois Tech-IL     5:03.16    4:49.94          9  
      25.23   28.71   28.40   29.14   29.18   30.38   29.99   30.24
      29.98   28.69                                                
 10 Raiche, Sam K       19 LUTH-IA              5:01.06    5:01.05          7  
      25.64   28.75   29.19   29.57   29.79   31.16   31.95   31.70
      31.91   31.39                                                
 11 Barnett, Roy        20 LUTH-IA              5:06.64    5:05.73          6  
      26.58   28.92   29.80   30.62   30.89   31.11   31.40   31.81
      32.47   32.13                                                
 12 O'Toole, Michael A  20 LORAS                5:05.43    5:07.23          5  
      27.21   29.93   30.49   31.27   31.20   31.42   31.90   31.87
      31.91   30.03                                                
 13 Dobben, Mike           Illinois Tech-IL     5:12.31    5:07.71          4  
      27.47   30.31   31.26   30.96   31.33   31.89   31.80   31.94
      31.34   29.41                                                
 14 Alvarez, Nicolas       MCM-WT               5:12.82    5:08.07          3  
      27.77   29.98   30.70   31.55   31.82   32.07   31.63   31.45
      31.41   29.69                                                
 15 Sommers, Jon E      19 Franklin-IN          5:13.43    5:10.42          2  
      27.22   30.11   31.18   32.07   31.71   32.01   31.80   32.05
      31.97   30.30                                                
 16 Walker, Dalton         MCM-WT               5:12.55    5:11.13          1  
      27.42   30.42   31.74   31.76   31.51   32.01   32.18   32.21
      31.46   30.42                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 4:35.00   2/12/2009 Dale Cuffe, IIT                            
     Coe Nat: P 4:35.00             Cuffe, IIT                                 
                4:29.84  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:33.64  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                4:37.33  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hild, Eric S              22 LUTH-IA              5:04.20    4:51.29 q      
      26.17   28.69   29.32   29.66   29.90   29.92   29.85   29.83
      29.78   28.17                                                
  2 Kurz, Ben                    Morningside          4:56.96    4:51.46 q      
      25.24   28.11   28.79   29.30   29.85   30.17   30.11   30.44
      30.21   29.24                                                
  3 Morin, Seth M             20 Franklin-IN          4:59.01    4:52.23 q      
      26.25   28.58   28.61   29.04   29.67   30.28   30.16   30.20
      30.54   28.90                                                
  4 Bogen, Matt R             21 LORAS                4:59.69    4:52.69 q      
      25.96   28.24   29.25   30.12   30.27   29.92   30.16   30.06
      29.59   29.12                                                
  5 Loechner, Tyler H         22 PRIN                 5:05.06    4:53.53 q      
      25.25   27.95   29.17   29.81   29.88   30.44   30.53   30.67
      30.52   29.31                                                
  6 Boldt, Kevin                 Illinois Tech-IL     4:55.81    4:55.53 q      
      26.28   29.08   29.69   30.06   30.20   29.80   30.07   30.36
      30.21   29.78                                                
  7 Weinberg, Sam P           19 LUTH-IA              5:07.45    4:57.88 q      
      26.31   29.07   29.88   29.97   30.13   31.16   30.59   30.65
      30.58   29.54                                                
  8 Carius, David T           19 LUTH-IA              4:59.21    4:58.12 q      
      25.49   28.19   29.16   29.98   30.49   30.62   30.94   31.14
      31.46   30.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Raiche, Sam K             19 LUTH-IA              5:11.63    5:01.06 q      
      25.69   28.91   29.37   30.22   30.82   30.92   31.02   31.23
      31.90   30.98                                                
 10 Pruzansky, Yoni              Illinois Tech-IL     4:58.97    5:03.16 q      
      25.35   28.56   29.40   30.45   31.10   31.54   31.61   31.77
      31.65   31.73                                                
 11 O'Toole, Michael A        20 LORAS                5:12.04    5:05.43 q      
      26.65   28.84   29.51   30.04   30.77   31.47   32.02   32.49
      32.57   31.07                                                
 12 Barnett, Roy              20 LUTH-IA              5:08.88    5:06.64 q      
      26.37   28.77   29.89   30.40   30.63   31.00   31.59   32.20
      32.87   32.92                                                
 13 Dobben, Mike                 Illinois Tech-IL     5:15.38    5:12.31 q      
      26.73   30.15   32.11   31.40   31.93   32.25   31.78   32.24
      32.32   31.40                                                
 14 Walker, Dalton               MCM-WT               5:13.45    5:12.55 q      
      27.17   30.10   31.33   31.92   32.14   31.98   32.15   32.29
      31.86   31.61                                                
 15 Alvarez, Nicolas             MCM-WT               5:14.43    5:12.82 q      
      27.36   29.74   30.61   32.01   32.19   32.97   32.53   32.27
      31.64   31.50                                                
 16 Sommers, Jon E            19 Franklin-IN               NT    5:13.43 q      
      27.51   29.38   30.85   31.26   31.53   32.22   32.39   32.70
      33.19   32.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eyres, Martin F           18 LUTH-IA              5:27.27    5:15.88        
      26.76   30.40   31.61   31.97   32.31   32.35   32.79   32.94
      32.83   31.92                                                
 18 Key, Matthew              22 LUTH-IA              5:29.13    5:20.67        
      27.91   31.22   32.26   32.42   32.67   32.16   32.98   33.12
      33.41   32.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stahly, Derreck J         19 Franklin-IN               NT    5:21.11        
      28.82   31.23   32.03   32.51   32.84   33.16   33.25   33.17
      32.89   31.21                                                
 20 Tillison, James E         19 Simpson-IA           5:16.03    5:21.99        
      27.75   30.10   31.29   32.30   33.00   33.28   33.73   33.95
      34.33   32.26                                                
 21 Buseman, Aaron J          19 Kohawks-IA           5:50.09    5:26.56        
      27.24   31.09   32.39   33.41   33.76   33.74   34.03   33.76
      34.42   32.72                                                
 22 Kupfert, Bob A            21 LORAS                5:30.65    5:28.96        
      28.68   31.80   32.86   33.67   33.78   34.03   34.20   34.17
      34.11   31.66                                                
 23 Babbitt, Aaron B          22 Kohawks-IA           5:39.10    5:32.97        
      29.65   32.19   33.12   33.84   33.85   33.91   34.21   34.40
      34.20   33.60                                                
 24 Olsen, Karsten            21 PRIN                 5:59.79    5:40.85        
      29.35   33.06   34.00   34.73   35.02   35.20   35.44   35.46
      35.38   33.21                                                
 25 Paulsen, Drew                Morningside          6:03.11    5:47.27        
      29.52   33.08   34.31   35.28   35.39   35.45   36.86   36.16
      36.19   35.03                                                
 26 Conway, Colin J           21 Kohawks-IA           6:10.98    5:49.89        
      30.88   33.52   34.86   35.11   35.72   35.91   36.25   36.47
      36.12   35.05                                                
 27 Lott, Colton                 EC                   6:10.30    5:58.83        
      28.93   33.40   35.53   36.74   37.73   38.18   36.92   38.01
      37.87   35.52                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:07.51   2/16/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 2:10.74   2/17/2011 Kari A Kolsrud, LUTH                       
                2:04.98  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:06.58  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:08.63  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pospisil, Sarah E   18 LUTH-IA              2:12.69    2:11.93         20  
      28.71   33.23   38.95   31.04                                
  2 Dewante, Aimee         Illinois Tech-IL     2:14.24    2:14.83         17  
      29.29   34.90   39.57   31.07                                
  3 Finseth, Lisbet T   21 LUTH-IA              2:16.79    2:14.86         16  
      29.02   34.17   39.74   31.93                                
  4 Haynes, Cara J      19 Franklin-IN          2:18.89    2:16.04         15  
      29.18   34.97   40.17   31.72                                
  5 McKay, Sarah E      18 LUTH-IA              2:19.81    2:16.46         14  
      28.81   33.81   40.76   33.08                                
  6 Kugler, Cora           Morningside          2:18.48    2:16.80         13  
      29.58   35.72   38.90   32.60                                
  7 Storey, Katie M     20 LUTH-IA              2:17.71    2:17.34         12  
      29.86   35.94   39.84   31.70                                
  8 Mollahan, Lexie C   20 LORAS                2:17.90    2:18.76         11  
      29.97   35.40   40.29   33.10                                
B - Final
  9 Donaldson, Emma        MCM-WT               2:23.74    2:21.09          9  
      31.54   35.60   41.14   32.81                                
 10 Gastecki, Kayla M   20 UMM-MN               2:23.94    2:21.28          7  
      30.56   35.14   42.31   33.27                                
 11 Hecht, Hannah          Morningside          2:25.74    2:22.23          6  
      30.17   35.13   43.27   33.66                                
 12 Sterns, Kenni A     19 Kohawks-IA           2:22.99    2:23.58          5  
      30.60   35.20   45.58   32.20                                
 13 Quast, Andelee      20 UMM-MN               2:25.33    2:23.70          4  
      31.40   38.45   41.66   32.19                                
 14 Czarobski, Steph D  22 LORAS                2:26.15    2:24.14          3  
      30.74   36.04   43.82   33.54                                
 15 Ehlbeck, Clare C    20 LORAS                2:26.78    2:27.15          2  
      31.50   39.60   40.66   35.39                                
 16 Hammelman, Kayla    18 Franklin-IN          2:26.40    2:27.79          1  
      32.43   36.41   45.25   33.70                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:07.51   2/16/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 2:10.74   2/17/2011 Kari A Kolsrud, LUTH                       
                2:04.98  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:06.58  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:08.63  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pospisil, Sarah E         18 LUTH-IA              2:16.91    2:12.69 q      
      28.94   33.19   38.58   31.98                                
  2 Dewante, Aimee               Illinois Tech-IL     2:19.60    2:14.24 q      
      28.90   34.85   39.08   31.41                                
  3 Finseth, Lisbet T         21 LUTH-IA              2:21.27    2:16.79 q      
      28.96   35.07   40.22   32.54                                
  4 Storey, Katie M           20 LUTH-IA              2:24.75    2:17.71 q      
      30.48   35.56   39.42   32.25                                
  5 Mollahan, Lexie C         20 LORAS                2:20.34    2:17.90 q      
      29.72   35.64   39.57   32.97                                
  6 Kugler, Cora                 Morningside          2:21.78    2:18.48 q      
      29.47   36.42   39.24   33.35                                
  7 Haynes, Cara J            19 Franklin-IN          2:23.37    2:18.89 q      
      29.81   35.42   41.16   32.50                                
  8 McKay, Sarah E            18 LUTH-IA              2:23.99    2:19.81 q      
      28.93   34.96   41.94   33.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sterns, Kenni A           19 Kohawks-IA           2:22.01    2:22.99 q      
      30.12   34.18   44.00   34.69                                
 10 Donaldson, Emma              MCM-WT               2:24.87    2:23.74 q      
      32.04   36.74   41.38   33.58                                
 11 Gastecki, Kayla M         20 UMM-MN               2:21.58    2:23.94 q      
      30.20   35.42   43.21   35.11                                
 12 Quast, Andelee            20 UMM-MN               2:28.71    2:25.33 q      
      31.48   38.52   41.49   33.84                                
 13 Hecht, Hannah                Morningside          2:26.86    2:25.74 q      
      30.97   35.85   43.64   35.28                                
 14 Czarobski, Steph D        22 LORAS                2:22.96    2:26.15 q      
      31.78   35.37   43.99   35.01                                
 15 Hammelman, Kayla          18 Franklin-IN          2:26.22    2:26.40 q      
      32.32   35.98   44.85   33.25                                
 16 Ehlbeck, Clare C          20 LORAS                2:27.48    2:26.78 q      
      30.95   39.51   40.33   35.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Strohm, Kelly R           22 Kohawks-IA           2:39.96    2:31.85        
      33.40   41.07   41.87   35.51                                
 18 Volkers, Tia L            18 UMM-MN               2:34.50    2:33.87        
      33.47   38.11   46.04   36.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ploetz, Sara                 MCM-WT               2:44.64    2:40.95        
      32.94   38.11   49.53   40.37                                
 20 Bowmaster, Jenna             Morningside          2:57.44    2:42.53        
      37.05   45.24   42.42   37.82                                
 21 Brockman, Resa A          18 UMM-MN               2:39.27    2:45.67        
      35.36   42.40   48.81   39.10                                
 22 Rabedeaux, Kirsten E      20 LORAS                2:49.52    2:49.67        
      34.91   42.04   50.02   42.70                                
 23 Amberchan, Gaby           19 MILLS                3:00.14    2:55.95        
      39.19   48.37   49.09   39.30                                
 24 Drapes, Chloe S           20 Kohawks-IA           3:05.61    3:05.06        
      43.28   47.76   53.60   40.42                                
 -- Sisson, Megan C           19 LUTH-IA              2:31.73         X         
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L           20 LUTH-IA                   NT         X         
 -- Scharmer, Christina S     20 LUTH-IA              2:30.99         X         
 -- Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA              2:23.93         X         
 -- Skaar, Jordan M           21 LUTH-IA              2:25.61   X2:23.93        
      31.51   35.70   43.71   33.01                                
 -- Schneider, Emily L        22 LUTH-IA              2:38.28   X2:28.45        
      32.60   38.13   42.98   34.74                                
 -- Lein, Megan               19 Simpson-IA           2:32.30   X2:31.68        
      32.81   38.11   43.76   37.00                                
 -- Garin, Meghan E           18 LUTH-IA              2:36.38   X2:33.23        
      31.89   38.64   47.06   35.64                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:51.45   2/16/2012 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 1:55.69             Edgell, Lake Forest                        
                1:50.61  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:52.21  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:54.33  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grunden, Eric          Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.29    1:56.02         20  
      25.34   29.44   32.90   28.34                                
  2 Cutler, Tim         21 LUTH-IA              2:01.96    1:59.43         17  
      25.63   30.97   34.07   28.76                                
  3 Benson, Zach T      18 LORAS                1:59.94    2:00.29         16  
      24.97   30.94   35.83   28.55                                
  4 Bergh, Felipe          Illinois Tech-IL     2:01.98    2:00.44         15  
      25.99   31.09   35.06   28.30                                
  5 Mohaimani, Arya        Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.84    2:01.87         14  
      25.54   30.14   36.39   29.80                                
  6 McCloskey, Taylor      Morningside          2:03.63    2:02.11         13  
      25.14   30.96   36.14   29.87                                
  7 Hagen, Jon D        21 LUTH-IA              2:03.71    2:03.15         12  
      26.02   31.17   37.43   28.53                                
  8 Aguliar, Luis          MCM-WT               2:03.72    2:04.52         11  
      25.74   32.67   36.43   29.68                                
B - Final
  9 Grimes, Kent           MCM-WT               2:05.99    2:04.06          9  
      26.70   30.24   39.61   27.51                                
 10 Bell, Craig            MCM-WT               2:08.72    2:05.06          7  
      26.67   31.56   38.00   28.83                                
 11 Salinas, Kamron        MCM-WT               2:09.59    2:05.42          6  
      25.66   33.09   36.54   30.13                                
 12 Vasquez, Aaron         MCM-WT               2:07.63    2:06.17          5  
      27.60   31.83   36.95   29.79                                
 13 O'Brien, Tanner A   22 LUTH-IA              2:07.41    2:06.37          4  
      26.51   33.61   35.28   30.97                                
 14 McKim, Kyle         19 Simpson-IA           2:08.71    2:07.90          3  
      27.75   34.07   35.09   30.99                                
 15 DeWane, Jason M     21 LORAS                2:11.02    2:10.62          2  
      27.33   33.09   39.02   31.18                                
 16 Armbruster, Justin  19 Franklin-IN          2:12.31    2:11.46          1  
      26.79   34.87   37.11   32.69                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:51.45   2/16/2012 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 1:55.69             Edgell, Lake Forest                        
                1:50.61  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:52.21  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:54.33  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mohaimani, Arya              Illinois Tech-IL     2:04.91    1:58.84 q      
      25.08   29.22   35.62   28.92                                
  2 Grunden, Eric                Illinois Tech-IL     1:57.51    1:59.29 q      
      24.41   29.47   35.03   30.38                                
  3 Benson, Zach T            18 LORAS                2:04.55    1:59.94 q      
      24.89   30.71   35.59   28.75                                
  4 Cutler, Tim               21 LUTH-IA              2:03.93    2:01.96 q      
      26.47   30.48   35.35   29.66                                
  5 Bergh, Felipe                Illinois Tech-IL     2:07.88    2:01.98 q      
      26.54   31.42   35.76   28.26                                
  6 McCloskey, Taylor            Morningside          2:09.12    2:03.63 q      
      25.11   31.55   36.77   30.20                                
  7 Hagen, Jon D              21 LUTH-IA              2:07.76    2:03.71 q      
      25.64   31.14   37.71   29.22                                
  8 Aguliar, Luis                MCM-WT               2:07.21    2:03.72 q      
      25.61   31.17   37.47   29.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grimes, Kent                 MCM-WT               2:05.85    2:05.99 q      
      26.75   30.40   40.23   28.61                                
 10 O'Brien, Tanner A         22 LUTH-IA              2:11.94    2:07.41 q      
      26.46   33.70   35.16   32.09                                
 11 Vasquez, Aaron               MCM-WT               2:27.46    2:07.63 q      
      27.84   31.78   38.48   29.53                                
 12 McKim, Kyle               19 Simpson-IA           2:14.49    2:08.71 q      
      28.09   35.19   34.43   31.00                                
 13 Bell, Craig                  MCM-WT               2:10.05    2:08.72 q      
      26.76   31.49   39.40   31.07                                
 14 Salinas, Kamron              MCM-WT               2:04.83    2:09.59 q      
      25.27   33.32   38.30   32.70                                
 15 DeWane, Jason M           21 LORAS                2:17.32    2:11.02 q      
      27.17   32.65   39.01   32.19                                
 16 Armbruster, Justin K      19 Franklin-IN          2:17.93    2:12.31 q      
      27.33   34.44   37.71   32.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rabedeaux, Will R         18 LORAS                2:14.48    2:13.15        
      28.48   31.87   39.80   33.00                                
 18 Sheppard, Alex               Morningside          2:19.69    2:13.52        
      26.49   33.94   39.49   33.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schroeder, Zach              Morningside          2:10.38    2:14.32        
      27.77   35.31   40.28   30.96                                
 20 Helgerson, Nick              MCM-WT               2:14.60    2:18.55        
      28.54   35.85   43.08   31.08                                
 21 Etzel, Gabe L             18 Kohawks-IA           2:23.80    2:19.13        
      29.72   35.55   39.94   33.92                                
 22 Best, Steven              20 Simpson-IA           2:31.65    2:23.57        
      29.94   40.29   39.96   33.38                                
 -- Flynn, Jeremiah              MCM-WT               2:23.67         DQ        
      29.17   36.84   47.81   33.93                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 23.95   2/17/2011 Rachel E Bruns, Luther                       
     Coe Nat: P 23.95   2/17/2011 Rachel E Bruns, LUTH                         
                23.35  A NCAA- A Cut
                23.76  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                23.95  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connolly, Erin      20 LUTH-IA                24.77      24.57         20  
  2 Kamm, Kaitlin M     18 UMM-MN                 24.97      25.02         17  
  3 Magsamen, Emma         Morningside            25.17      25.09         16  
  4 Kahnk, Courtney L   20 UMM-MN                 25.19      25.10         15  
  5 Benjamin, Chloe C   20 LUTH-IA                25.46      25.20         14  
  6 Queisner, Andi N    21 Kohawks-IA             25.37      25.23         13  
  7 Ladd, Amelia E      22 LUTH-IA                25.36      25.40         12  
  8 Larsen, Nicole      18 LUTH-IA                25.61      25.61         11  
B - Final
  9 Blocker, Katie R    21 LUTH-IA                25.63      25.23          9  
 10 McKenzie, Daniel N  18 PRIN                   25.79      25.69          7  
 11 Gerken, Jillyn R    21 LORAS                  25.91      25.95          6  
 12 Mehlenbacher, Jenn  22 PRIN                   26.20      26.05          5  
 13 Callaghan, Katie E  21 LORAS                  25.75      26.11          4  
 14 Boran, Laura R      19 LUTH-IA                26.31      26.23          3  
 15 Beach, Renee S      19 LORAS                  26.11      26.36          2  
 16 Fast, Jaimie           Morningside            26.35      26.44          1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 23.95   2/17/2011 Rachel E Bruns, Luther                       
     Coe Nat: P 23.95   2/17/2011 Rachel E Bruns, LUTH                         
                23.35  A NCAA- A Cut
                23.76  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                23.95  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connolly, Erin            20 LUTH-IA                25.35      24.77 q      
  2 Kamm, Kaitlin M           18 UMM-MN                 25.03      24.97 q      
  3 Magsamen, Emma               Morningside            25.87      25.17 q      
  4 Kahnk, Courtney L         20 UMM-MN                 25.59      25.19 q      
  5 Ladd, Amelia E            22 LUTH-IA                25.94      25.36 q      
  6 Queisner, Andi N          21 Kohawks-IA             26.27      25.37 q      
  7 Benjamin, Chloe C         20 LUTH-IA                26.22      25.46 q      
  8 Larsen, Nicole            18 LUTH-IA                   NT      25.61 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blocker, Katie R          21 LUTH-IA                25.80      25.63 q      
 10 Callaghan, Katie E        21 LORAS                  26.44      25.75 q      
 11 McKenzie, Daniel N        18 PRIN                   25.50      25.79 q      
 12 Gerken, Jillyn R          21 LORAS                  26.04      25.91 q      
 13 Beach, Renee S            19 LORAS                  26.58      26.11 q      
 14 Mehlenbacher, Jenna R     22 PRIN                   26.22      26.20 q      
 15 Boran, Laura R            19 LUTH-IA                26.04      26.31 q      
 16 Fast, Jaimie                 Morningside            27.55      26.35 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Amburgy, Christina        18 Simpson-IA             26.96      26.40        
 18 Dens, Sarah               20 UMM-MN                 26.52      26.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reynen, Natalie F         20 UMM-MN                 26.81      26.63        
 20 Spain, Samantha              MCM-WT                 27.03      26.73        
 21 Samples, Shannon             MCM-WT                 27.86      26.90        
 22 Steel, Hope               17 Franklin-IN            26.99      27.18        
 23 Granger, Cydney              Morningside            28.29      27.85        
 24 Gott, Mae Rose            18 MILLS                  28.51      28.27        
 25 Genzling, Amanda             MCM-WT                 28.50      28.47        
 26 Naeve, Narelle               Morningside            29.01      29.05        
 27 Horning, Elizabeth           EC                     29.43      29.50        
 28 Ewing, Amanda M           19 UMM-MN                 29.65      29.92        
 29 Carson, Mackenzie         19 Simpson-IA             31.77      30.24        
 30 Toole, Abby C             20 Franklin-IN            30.25      30.44        
 31 Omvik, Kassandra          18 MILLS                  31.34      30.69        
 32 Girard, Katie                EC                     30.02      30.86        
 33 Perry, Laura A            21 PRIN                   32.51      30.96        
 34 Rosckes, Jacey A          21 UMM-MN                 30.29      31.00        
 35 Riley, Hannah             21 MILLS                  31.99      31.17        
 36 Class, Cahaela            19 MILLS                  30.65      31.23        
 36 Behrens, Maria               Illinois Tech-IL       30.70      31.23        
 38 Mueller, Raphaela         17 Franklin-IN            32.00      31.52        
 39 Hill, Devon               18 MILLS                  34.49      32.19        
 40 Kapp, Katherine              EC                     33.21      32.24        
 41 Gonzalez-Coyle, Chloe     25 MILLS                  34.52      32.29        
 42 Joyner, Catherine E       21 PRIN                   34.27      32.53        
 43 Kentzel, Heather             EC                     34.01      34.11        
 44 Neal, Jessica C           20 PRIN                   34.69      34.57        
 45 Finen, Josephine M        19 PRIN                   36.27      35.76        
 46 Wright, Hayley               EC                     39.03      38.05        
 47 Bruce, Halee                 EC                     40.01      40.72        
 48 Boehnlein, Tess           22 UMM-MN                 42.90      41.17        
 49 Baumgartner, Chelsea      22 MILLS                  53.43      55.80        
 -- Sisson, Megan C           19 LUTH-IA                27.20     X26.49        
 -- Golinghorst, Kelli M      20 LUTH-IA                   NT     X27.02        
 -- Benjamin, Devan           22 LUTH-IA                27.43     X27.37        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 20.65   2/21/2009 Taylor Nelson, Luther                        
     Coe Nat: P 20.65             Nelson, Luther                               
                20.39  A NCAA- A Cut
                20.65  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                20.93  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramminger, Max         Illinois Tech-IL       21.40      21.01         20  
  2 Kuntz, Zack R       21 LUTH-IA                21.73      21.54         17  
  3 Orvis, Jason R      19 LUTH-IA                21.59      21.62         16  
  4 Malin, Cole            Morningside            21.78      21.76         15  
  5 Foreman, Joel C     19 Franklin-IN            22.03      21.77         14  
  6 Bariyev, Alex       18 Franklin-IN            22.06      21.84         13  
  7 Kramka, Ryley       20 LUTH-IA                22.23      22.00         12  
  8 Harmon, Josh P      19 PRIN                   22.03      22.01         11  
B - Final
  9 Gillin, Carney      20 Franklin-IN            22.44      22.27          9  
 10 Bafia, Billy           Illinois Tech-IL       22.51      22.32          7  
 11 Steblien, KC           MCM-WT                 22.41      22.35          6  
 12 McAfee, David B     20 Franklin-IN            22.23      22.47          5  
 13 Anderson, Kristian  19 LUTH-IA                22.41      22.59          4  
 14 Sikes, Cameron         MCM-WT                 22.52      22.62          3  
 15 Schombert, Travis      Morningside            22.29      22.68          2  
 16 Duncan, Grant A     19 LORAS                  22.42      23.38          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 20.65   2/21/2009 Taylor Nelson, Luther                        
     Coe Nat: P 20.65             Nelson, Luther                               
                20.39  A NCAA- A Cut
                20.65  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                20.93  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramminger, Max               Illinois Tech-IL       21.71      21.40 q      
  2 Orvis, Jason R            19 LUTH-IA                21.91      21.59 q      
  3 Kuntz, Zack R             21 LUTH-IA                21.78      21.73 q      
  4 Malin, Cole                  Morningside            22.56      21.78 q      
  5 Foreman, Joel C           19 Franklin-IN            22.45      22.03 q      
  5 Harmon, Josh P            19 PRIN                   22.06      22.03 q      
  7 Bariyev, Alex             18 Franklin-IN            22.45      22.06 q      
  8 Kramka, Ryley             20 LUTH-IA                22.64      22.23 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McAfee, David B           20 Franklin-IN            22.12     J22.23 q      
 10 Schombert, Travis            Morningside            23.36      22.29 q      
 11 Steblien, KC                 MCM-WT                 22.95      22.41 q      
 11 Anderson, Kristian R      19 LUTH-IA                22.69      22.41 q      
 13 Duncan, Grant A           19 LORAS                  22.83      22.42 q      
 14 Gillin, Carney            20 Franklin-IN            23.16      22.44 q      
 15 Bafia, Billy                 Illinois Tech-IL       23.34      22.51 q      
 16 Sikes, Cameron               MCM-WT                 23.14      22.52 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rosenfeld, Matthew           Illinois Tech-IL       23.27      22.64        
 18 Svoboda, James               Morningside            22.79      22.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sweeney, Kieran              Morningside            23.20      22.74        
 20 Grieve, Tanner               Illinois Tech-IL       23.45      22.80        
 20 Vanderhorst, Seth         20 LUTH-IA                23.46      22.80        
 22 Bowers, David                MCM-WT                 23.25      22.92        
 23 O'Rourke, Matt               Illinois Tech-IL       23.12      23.08        
 24 Andrlik, Michael             Morningside            24.25      23.16        
 25 Maus, Dylan                  Illinois Tech-IL       23.47      23.29        
 26 Thoma, Matthew M          18 Kohawks-IA             23.21      23.31        
 27 DeWane, Matt R            20 LORAS                  23.23      23.42        
 28 Nassif, Gene L            18 LUTH-IA                23.63      23.49        
 29 Burnham, Andy                Morningside            24.57      23.53        
 30 Gaspard, Chandler            MCM-WT                 23.92      23.85        
 31 Winget, Ross                 MCM-WT                 23.74      23.88        
 32 White, Sean                  MCM-WT                 24.19      24.10        
 33 Wailes, Scott             18 Simpson-IA             24.53      24.24        
 34 Chavez, Christian            MCM-WT                 24.62      24.35        
 35 McGuire, Connor              Illinois Tech-IL       24.73      24.78        
 36 Robinson, Jeremiah G      22 Franklin-IN            25.05      25.20        
 37 Williams, Matt               Illinois Tech-IL       26.15      25.28        
 38 Madden, Grant                EC                     26.54      25.65        
 39 Chantos, Issac               MCM-WT                 25.50      25.67        
 40 Gonzalez, Antonio R       18 LORAS                  26.37      25.70        
 41 Cornejo, Nico L           21 Kohawks-IA             26.57      26.30        
 42 Cohen, Seth D             21 Kohawks-IA             29.05      28.89        
 43 Moore, Josh                  EC                     30.34      30.81        
 44 Helgeson, Jon                EC                     32.22      31.09        
 45 Collins, Doug                EC                     44.96      48.67        
 -- Graziano, Thomas J        20 LORAS                  23.54         DQ        
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 20.65   2/21/2009 Taylor Nelson                                
                20.39  A NCAA- A Cut
                20.65  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                20.93  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Kramka, Ryley             20 LUTH-IA                   NT      21.84        
  2 McAfee, David B           20 Franklin-IN               NT      22.24        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:58.00   2/16/2012 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Mykleby, S Drewes, A Ladd, E Connolly           
     Coe Nat: P 3:59.29   2/17/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         E Mykleby, S Drewes, A Ladd, R Bruns              
                3:46.34  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:53.21  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:54.80  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                      4:05.55    3:53.06LQ-12    40  
     1) Slagel, Clare C 19              2) Connolly, Erin 20              
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 18        4) Storey, Katie M 20             
       27.07    55.93    29.70  1:05.78    25.81    57.84    24.97    53.51
  2 Loras College  'A'                          4:22.21    4:12.19         34  
     1) DelVecchio, Marguerite A 21     2) Mollahan, Lexie C 20           
     3) Callaghan, Katie E 21           4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       30.97  1:04.49    32.73  1:10.24    27.81  1:01.45    26.56    56.01
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    4:15.22    4:12.33         32  
     1) Conrad, Shelby A 19             2) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19        
     3) Haynes, Cara J 19               4) Hammelman, Kayla 18            
       29.16    59.92    32.88  1:10.94    27.69  1:01.95    15.56    59.52
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           4:16.86    4:12.37         30  
     1) Hecht, Hannah                   2) Walls, Cortney                 
     3) Kugler, Cora                    4) Magsamen, Emma                 
       31.34  1:04.14    32.71  1:10.86    29.47  1:03.31    26.11    54.06
  5 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'      4:15.05    4:15.29         28  
     1) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18              2) Quast, Andelee 20              
     3) Kahnk, Courtney L 20            4) Dens, Sarah 20                 
       30.95  1:04.20    33.16  1:11.92    27.83  1:02.77    26.53    56.40
  6 Principia College  'A'                      4:36.48    4:37.32         26  
     1) Perry, Laura A 21               2) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 22       
     3) McKenzie, Daniel N 18           4) Patzwald, Joanna L 20          
       37.21  1:17.67    34.01  1:14.84    28.70  1:03.09    28.25  1:01.72
  7 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  4:41.39    4:41.19         24  
     1) Donaldson, Emma                 2) Genzling, Amanda               
     3) Ploetz, Sara                    4) Spain, Samantha                
       32.29  1:06.80    36.40  1:20.51    33.03  1:16.24    26.77    57.64
  8 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       4:58.16    4:58.46         22  
     1) Frantz, Nicole                  2) Behrens, Maria                 
     3) Dewante, Aimee                  4) Maze, Abigail                  
       33.70  1:09.74    49.22  1:44.74    29.74  1:05.84    27.29    58.14
B - Final
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'A'                 5:16.06         DQ        
     1) Class, Cahaela 19               2) Riley, Hannah 21               
     3) Gott, Mae Rose 18               4) Sherman, Dani 19               
       36.90  1:58.21    48.91  1:20.34    35.73  1:09.16    36.42         
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:58.00   2/16/2012 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Mykleby, S Drewes, A Ladd, E Connolly           
     Coe Nat: P 3:59.29   2/17/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         E Mykleby, S Drewes, A Ladd, R Bruns              
                3:46.34  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:53.21  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:54.80  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:56.43    4:05.55 q      
     1) Larsen, Nicole 18               2) Storey, Katie M 20             
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 18        4) Boran, Laura R 19              
       29.21  1:00.44    31.28  1:16.76    19.83    52.82    25.86    55.53
  2 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'            4:21.38    4:15.05 q      
     1) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18              2) Quast, Andelee 20              
     3) Kahnk, Courtney L 20            4) Dens, Sarah 20                 
       31.47  1:05.01    33.40  1:11.55    27.80  1:01.74    26.98    56.75
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          4:19.12    4:15.22 q      
     1) Conrad, Shelby A 19             2) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19        
     3) Haynes, Cara J 19               4) Hammelman, Kayla 18            
       29.29    59.81    33.57  1:11.42    29.17  1:04.10    28.46    59.89
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 4:21.39    4:16.86 q      
     1) Hecht, Hannah                   2) Walls, Cortney                 
     3) Kugler, Cora                    4) Magsamen, Emma                 
       31.89  1:05.12    33.30  1:11.88    29.88  1:04.28    26.58    55.58
  5 Loras College  'A'                                4:17.82    4:22.21 q      
     1) Czarobski, Steph D 22           2) Ehlbeck, Clare C 20            
     3) Miller, Logan F 18              4) Beach, Renee S 19              
       32.22  1:07.20    34.23  1:13.48    30.00  1:03.54    26.85    57.99
  6 Principia College  'A'                            4:40.08    4:36.48 q      
     1) Perry, Laura A 21               2) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 22       
     3) McKenzie, Daniel N 18           4) Patzwald, Joanna L 20          
       37.56  1:17.39    34.73  1:15.25    29.01  1:04.98    26.17    58.86
  7 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        5:10.00    4:41.39 q      
     1) Donaldson, Emma                 2) Genzling, Amanda               
     3) Ploetz, Sara                    4) Spain, Samantha                
       32.90  1:07.31    37.53  1:21.37    32.09  1:14.29    27.01    58.42
  8 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             4:56.95    4:58.16 q      
     1) Frantz, Nicole                  2) Behrens, Maria                 
     3) Dewante, Aimee                  4) Maze, Abigail                  
       33.26  1:07.76    51.00  1:45.84    30.28  1:05.67    27.84    58.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                       5:01.57    5:16.06 q      
     1) Class, Cahaela 19               2) Riley, Hannah 21               
     3) Omvik, Kassandra 18             4) Sherman, Dani 19               
       38.19  1:17.87    40.95  1:28.71    37.34  1:19.26    33.98  1:10.22
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT   X4:09.65        
     1) McKay, Sarah E 18               2) Benjamin, Chloe C 20           
     3) Ladd, Amelia E 22               4) Blocker, Katie R 21            
       30.93  1:03.78    32.14  1:09.90    15.35  1:00.15    26.29    55.82
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   X4:16.54        
     1) Dailey, Kyrie L 20              2) Pospisil, Sarah E 18           
     3) Bhagyam, Chella 21              4) Hoff, Connor J 18              
       29.94  1:02.13    33.12  1:11.46    30.71  1:06.95    26.32    56.00
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                                 NT   X4:23.21        
     1) Maher, Mary Kathryn 20          2) Rawson, Leslie A 21            
     3) Skaar, Jordan M 21              4) Benjamin, Devan 22             
       30.32  1:03.02    33.32  1:12.25    30.77  1:08.21    28.36    59.73
 -- Luther College-IA  'E'                                 NT   X4:25.29        
     1) Scharmer, Christina S 20        2) Finseth, Lisbet T 21           
     3) Garin, Meghan E 18              4) Dorgay, Corianne E 18          
       32.52  1:07.03    33.43  1:10.70    33.11  1:11.61    26.49    55.95
 -- Simpson College-IA  'A'                           5:00.92   X4:42.00        
     1) Stepleton, Marissa M 18         2) Lein, Megan 19                 
     3) Amburgy, Christina 18           4) Yarbrough, Hannah 20           
       36.15  1:14.60    36.00  1:18.37    29.20  1:06.47    29.65  1:02.56
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'                 NT   X4:48.01        
     1) Volkers, Tia L 18               2) Brockman, Resa A 18            
     3) Salathe, Sam J 19               4) Ewing, Amanda M 19             
       34.77  1:10.43    37.43  1:20.90    32.51  1:11.27    29.97  1:05.41
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X4:53.14        
     1) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E 20         2) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
     3) Gaulke, Gabby M 21              4) Tamez, Desiree R 19            
       36.96  1:16.69    39.47  1:25.68    33.23  1:10.02    28.15  1:00.75
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:21.50   2/16/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, G Brunfman, J Hernandez, D Banda        
     Coe Nat: P 3:27.67             Luther College, Luther                     
                         Robbins, Pettengill, Coffield, Nelson             
                3:19.73  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:24.12  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:25.97  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       3:44.78    3:30.26         40  
     1) Rosenfeld, Matthew              2) Grunden, Eric                  
     3) Bodzay, Michael                 4) Ramminger, Max                 
       25.98    53.73    26.54    58.06    24.12    52.15    21.97    46.32
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:36.17    3:30.94         34  
     1) Orvis, Jason R 19               2) Cutler, Tim 21                 
     3) Hild, Eric S 22                 4) Kuntz, Zack R 21               
       25.35    53.17    27.18    58.87    24.10    52.27    21.70    46.63
  3 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  3:39.26    3:37.49         32  
     1) Bowers, David                   2) Salinas, Kamron                
     3) Aguliar, Luis                   4) Grimes, Kent                   
       25.88    54.80    28.30  1:01.67    24.61    52.81    22.78    48.21
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           3:43.22    3:38.09         30  
     1) Sweeney, Kieran                 2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) McCloskey, Taylor               4) Malin, Cole                    
       27.50    56.07    29.22  1:02.17    24.11    53.39    21.68    46.46
  5 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    3:42.54    3:42.10         28  
     1) Bariyev, Alex 18                2) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
     3) McAfee, David B 20              4) Morin, Seth M 20               
       26.19    53.81    29.66  1:04.37    24.33    53.57    24.06    50.35
  6 Principia College  'A'                      3:46.50    3:46.06         26  
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 22            2) Olsen, Karsten 21              
     3) Furbush, Andy R 21              4) Harmon, Josh P 19              
       26.95    55.52    33.45  1:11.32    24.13    52.36    22.18    46.86
  7 Loras College  'A'                          3:52.24    3:47.54         24  
     1) Rabedeaux, Will R 18            2) Seidel, Colin D 20             
     3) Benson, Zach T 18               4) Graziano, Thomas J 20          
       27.85    59.42    29.91  1:04.85    24.42    54.24    22.79    49.03
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     3:54.85    3:51.50         22  
     1) Schmidt, Stephen 20             2) McKim, Kyle 19                 
     3) Tillison, James E 19            4) Wailes, Scott 18               
       27.93    58.91    28.69  1:01.35    27.21    59.66    23.71    51.58
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:21.50   2/16/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, G Brunfman, J Hernandez, D Banda        
     Coe Nat: P 3:27.67             Luther College, Luther                     
                         Robbins, Pettengill, Coffield, Nelson             
                3:19.73  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:24.12  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:25.97  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:37.77    3:36.17 q      
     1) Orvis, Jason R 19               2) O'Brien, Tanner A 22           
     3) Hild, Eric S 22                 4) Raiche, Sam K 19               
       25.43    52.95    28.07  1:01.15    24.12    52.54    23.47    49.53
  2 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        3:40.31    3:39.26 q      
     1) Bowers, David                   2) Salinas, Kamron                
     3) Aguliar, Luis                   4) Grimes, Kent                   
       26.45    55.22    28.76  1:01.91    24.97    53.37    23.07    48.76
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          3:55.95    3:42.54 q      
     1) Bariyev, Alex 18                2) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
     3) McAfee, David B 20              4) Morin, Seth M 20               
       26.61    53.79    29.62  1:03.98    25.36    54.87    23.89    49.90
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 3:45.09    3:43.22 q      
     1) Sweeney, Kieran                 2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) McCloskey, Taylor               4) Malin, Cole                    
       28.16    56.98    30.01  1:04.29    24.91    54.18    22.44    47.77
  5 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             3:35.71    3:44.78 q      
     1) Mohaimani, Arya                 2) Bafia, Billy                   
     3) Bergh, Felipe                   4) Maus, Dylan                    
       27.16    55.79    27.98  1:00.62    26.20    55.19    25.40    53.18
  6 Principia College  'A'                            3:58.76    3:46.50 q      
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 22            2) Olsen, Karsten 21              
     3) Furbush, Andy R 21              4) Harmon, Josh P 19              
       27.10    56.52    32.50  1:10.25    23.74    52.47    22.58    47.26
  7 Loras College  'A'                                3:51.56    3:52.24 q      
     1) DeWane, Jason M 21              2) DeWane, Matt R 20              
     3) Hart, Kendal R 19               4) Bogen, Matt R 21               
       28.57    59.71    29.25  1:06.18    25.01    56.17    23.95    50.18
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           4:10.59    3:54.85 q      
     1) Schmidt, Stephen 20             2) McKim, Kyle 19                 
     3) Tillison, James E 19            4) Wailes, Scott 18               
       27.60    58.26    29.02  1:01.98    28.01  1:01.86    24.73    52.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT         X         
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                        3:57.21   X3:44.85        
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) Sikes, Cameron                 
     3) Bell, Craig                     4) Steblien, KC                   
       27.61    56.44    29.26  1:03.34    25.93    55.50    23.04    49.57
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT   X3:46.90        
     1) Eyres, Martin F 18              2) Vanderhorst, Seth 20           
     3) Anderson, Kristian R 19         4) Carius, David T 19             
       29.46  1:00.48    28.45  1:02.74    25.14    54.35    23.34    49.33
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                             3:45.62   X3:52.06        
     1) Boldt, Kevin                    2) O'Rourke, Matt                 
     3) Grieve, Tanner                  4) McGuire, Connor                
       29.57  1:00.76    29.31  1:03.67    25.20    53.99    24.68    53.64
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X3:56.72        
     1) Young, Tom J 21                 2) Seidel, Colin D 20             
     3) Cormier, Greg L 18              4) Kupfert, Bob A 21              
       29.82  1:01.92    29.90  1:04.86    25.85    56.49    25.75    53.45
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                             NT   X3:58.94        
     1) Vasquez, Aaron                  2) Gaspard, Chandler              
     3) Helgerson, Nick                 4) White, Sean                    
       28.56    59.52    30.83  1:07.02    27.61    58.93    24.64    53.47
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 516.35   2/18/1983 Wendell Gooch, DePauw                       
     Coe Nat: P 474.20   2/17/2011 Ian McNair, IIT                             
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McNair, Ian            Illinois Tech-IL      440.55     482.35P        20  
  2 Walton, Connor F    19 PRIN                  446.30     467.80         17  
  3 Dehnert, Jesse T    19 PRIN                  478.35     464.50         16  
  4 Maevski, John P     19 LORAS                 382.20     415.35         15  
  5 Richardson, Connor  19 Franklin-IN           362.80     404.90         14  
  6 Leach, Cody            EC                    390.25     388.50         13  
  7 Bauman, Cody J      19 Kohawks-IA            249.65     269.30         12  
  8 Bradley, Daniel     18 Kohawks-IA            232.75     240.05         11  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 516.35   2/18/1983 Wendell Gooch, DePauw                       
     Coe Nat: P 474.20   2/17/2011 Ian McNair, IIT                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dehnert, Jesse T          19 PRIN                  415.80     478.35Pq      
  2 Walton, Connor F          19 PRIN                  412.10     446.30 q      
  3 McNair, Ian                  Illinois Tech-IL      485.75     440.55 q      
  4 Leach, Cody                  EC                        NP     390.25 q      
  5 Maevski, John P           19 LORAS                 421.40     382.20 q      
  6 Richardson, Connor        19 Franklin-IN               NP     362.80 q      
  7 Bauman, Cody J            19 Kohawks-IA            201.20     249.65 q      
  8 Bradley, Daniel           18 Kohawks-IA            223.55     232.75 q      
  9 Hathaway, Henry T         18 PRIN                  177.05     215.30        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:48.23   2/17/2012 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Mykleby, S Drewes, A Ladd, E Connolly           
     Coe Nat: P 1:50.84   2/18/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         L Finseth, E Connolly, A Ladd, A Choi             
                1:43.60  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:46.39  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:47.12  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                      NT         X         
     1) Fowler, Brianna                 2) Bowmaster, Jenna               
     3) Granger, Cydney                 4) Naeve, Narelle                 
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                            NT         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                                 NT         X         
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'                 NT         X         
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'                 NT         X         
 -- Loras College  'C'                                     NT         X         
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT         X         
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:31.48   2/17/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, G Brunfman, J Hernandez, D Banda        
     Coe Nat: P 1:35.04   2/18/2011 Illinois Tech, IIT                         
                         M Rosenfeld, E Grunden, K Halloway, M Ramminger   
                1:30.77  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:32.56  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:33.24  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT         X         
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                       11:45.21         X         
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) Sikes, Cameron                 
     3) Bell, Craig                     4) White, Sean                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT         X         
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                11:50.59         X         
     1) Meysenburg, Jacob               2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) Sheppard, Alex                  4) Burnham, Andy                  
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                       11:51.46         X         
     1) Vasquez, Aaron                  2) Gaspard, Chandler              
     3) Helgerson, Nick                 4) Chantos, Issac                 
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT         X         
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                            11:46.88         X         
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT         X         
 -- Loras College  'C'                                     NT         X         
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT         X         
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 4:32.53   2/17/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 4:33.34             Lehenbauer, Loras                          
                4:24.52  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:32.13  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                4:36.69  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Scharmer, Christina S     20 LUTH-IA              5:12.89         X         
 -- Skaar, Jordan M           21 LUTH-IA              5:10.07         X         
 -- Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA              4:58.98         X         
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 57.00   2/19/2010 Victoria Masney, IIT                         
     Coe Nat: P 58.08   2/18/2011 Erin J Johnson, MCM                          
                55.62  A NCAA- A Cut
                56.72  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                57.73  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Garin, Meghan E           18 LUTH-IA              1:10.53         X         
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:51.25   2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt, Luther                     
     Coe Nat: P 1:52.75   2/18/2011 Rachel E Bruns, LUTH                       
                1:46.96  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:52.38  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:53.90  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Golinghorst, Kelli M      20 LUTH-IA              2:08.68         X         
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L           20 LUTH-IA              2:06.46         X         
 -- Schneider, Emily L        22 LUTH-IA              2:18.58         X         
 -- Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA              2:05.97         X         
 -- Take, Amanda N            21 LUTH-IA              2:16.70         X         
 -- Zuerner, Chrisann V       20 LUTH-IA              2:06.49         X         
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:06.11   2/19/2010 Stephanie Drewes, Luther                   
     Coe Nat: P 1:06.33             Kuiken, Simpson                            
                1:03.45  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:04.96  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:06.08  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Sisson, Megan C           19 LUTH-IA              1:14.49         X         
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 58.22   2/19/2010 Alex Alstaetter, McMurry                     
     Coe Nat: P 59.23             Hager, McMurry                               
                55.22  A NCAA- A Cut
                57.29  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                58.37  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Scharmer, Christina S     20 LUTH-IA              1:09.27         X         
 -- Benjamin, Devan           22 LUTH-IA              1:11.97         X         
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L           20 LUTH-IA              1:03.34         X         
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 479.40   2/15/2001 Jessica Metcalf, Lindenwood                 
     Coe Nat: P 479.44             Metcalf, LU                                 
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Zoe L      18 LUTH-IA               381.10     398.80         20  
  2 Schierland, Brandi  20 LUTH-IA               379.80     380.05         17  
  3 Herman, Becca G     21 Kohawks-IA            380.95     377.95         16  
  4 Vuckovich, Mary C   18 LUTH-IA               274.90     301.50         15  
  5 Curley, Beth A      21 Kohawks-IA            304.25     299.00         14  
  6 Recker, Kendallyn   18 Kohawks-IA            287.65     290.10         13  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 479.40   2/15/2001 Jessica Metcalf, Lindenwood                 
     Coe Nat: P 479.44             Metcalf, LU                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Zoe L            18 LUTH-IA               346.50     381.10 q      
  2 Herman, Becca G           21 Kohawks-IA            368.20     380.95 q      
  3 Schierland, Brandilynn    20 LUTH-IA               288.40     379.80 q      
  4 Curley, Beth A            21 Kohawks-IA            290.65     304.25 q      
  5 Recker, Kendallyn J       18 Kohawks-IA            265.25     287.65 q      
  6 Vuckovich, Mary C         18 LUTH-IA               266.25     274.90 q      
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:07.52   2/18/2012 Erin K Mykleby, Luther                     
     Coe Nat: P 2:07.62   2/19/2011 Erin K Mykleby, LUTH                       
                2:01.10  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:03.54  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:06.97  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L           20 LUTH-IA              2:16.92         X         
 -- Scharmer, Christina S     20 LUTH-IA              2:24.74         X         
 -- Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA              2:16.12         X         
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 51.66   2/23/2008 Elissa Schmidt, Luther                       
     Coe Nat: P 52.19   2/19/2011 Rachel E Bruns, LUTH                         
                50.72  A NCAA- A Cut
                51.76  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                52.28  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Garin, Meghan E           18 LUTH-IA              1:00.07         X         
 -- Benjamin, Devan           22 LUTH-IA              1:01.99         X         
 -- Amberchan, Gaby           19 MILLS                1:12.84         X         
 -- Golinghorst, Kelli M      20 LUTH-IA              1:01.13         X         
 -- Take, Amanda N            21 LUTH-IA              1:02.32         X         
 -- Schneider, Emily L        22 LUTH-IA              1:05.06         X         
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:24.57   2/19/2011 Stephanie Drewes, Luther                   
     Coe Nat: P 2:24.57   2/19/2011 Stephanie Drewes, LUTH                     
                2:18.14  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:21.32  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:24.39  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Sisson, Megan C           19 LUTH-IA              2:50.12         X         
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:10.96   2/18/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 2:12.35   2/19/2011 Erin J Johnson, MCM                        
                2:02.93  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:06.37  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:08.59  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Skaar, Jordan M           21 LUTH-IA              2:35.65         X         
 -- Zuerner, Chrisann V       20 LUTH-IA              2:36.69         X         
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:30.91   2/23/2008 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Schmidt, V Hoops, A Choi, R Bruns               
     Coe Nat: P 3:33.30   2/19/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, K Kolsrud, R Bruns             
                3:26.28  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:30.75  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:32.70  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Luther College-IA  'E'                                 NT         X         
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                14:31.39         X         
     1) Naeve, Narelle                  2) Bowmaster, Jenna               
     3) Cummings, Amanda                4) Fowler, Brianna                
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                                 NT         X         
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'                 NT         X         
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'                 NT         X         
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                            NT         X         
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT         X         
 -- Loras College  'C'                                     NT         X         
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT         X         
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:02.60   2/18/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, I Akmentins, C Friedhoff, D Banda       
     Coe Nat: P 3:04.20             IL Institute of Technology, IIT            
                         Pinsonneault, Taylor, Cuffe, Muhr                 
                3:00.73  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:03.95  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:05.20  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT         X         
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                13:24.69         X         
     1) Burnham, Andy                   2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) Schroeder, Zach                 4) Andrlik, Michael               
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT         X         
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                       13:44.21         X         
     1) Chavez, Christian               2) Vasquez, Aaron                 
     3) Gaspard, Chandler               4) Walker, Dalton                 
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                       13:36.43         X         
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) Salinas, Kamron                
     3) White, Sean                     4) Bell, Craig                    
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT         X         
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                            13:25.06         X         
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT         X         
 -- Loras College  'C'                                     NT         X         
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT         X         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 102                   
 
  1. Luther College                      342   2. Loras College                       121
  3. Morningside College Swimming        110   4. University of Minnesota Morris      105
  5. Coe College                          98   6. Franklin College                     84
  7. Illinois Tech                        76   8. McMurry University                   57
  9. Principia College                    38  10. Simpson College                      19
 11. Mills College Cyclones               14  12. Eureka College                       12
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 102                    
 
  1. Luther College                      213   2. Illinois Tech                       196
  3. Franklin College                    130   4. Morningside College Swimming        110
  5. McMurry University                  109   6. Loras College                       105
  7. Principia College                    94   8. Simpson College                      49
  9. Coe College                          45  10. Eureka College                       31